Transportation



Rental cars






Bicycle Rentals




 

YARTS

The Yosemite Area Regional Transportation System  www.YARTS.com

(877) 989-2787


Taxi

Sierra Taxi & Limo

(209) 966-6781

Other

Amtrak

(800) 872-7245
Greyhound Bus   

(800) 231-2222


Travel Times to Yosemite National Park

FROM MILES TIME
Mariposa 45 1.00
Fresno 93 2.02
Sacramento 165 3.32
San Francisco 214 3.50
San Jose 209 4.00
Monterey 203 4.32
Los Angeles 310 5.45
San Diego 430 7.38
Lake Tahoe 189 3.81
Las Vegas 487 8.45